Privacy Policy

Summary
Rabbon Corporation pty ltd is committed to compliance with Australian Privacy laws. The following Privacy Statement applies to all business conducted by Rabbon Corporation pty ltd.
ABN : 21 647 496 526

Section 1 : Collection of data
To perform normal activities of our business Rabbon Corporation pty ltd collects your personal information. The purpose of collection of data includes, but not limited to following activities:

1) Processing your order;
2) Corresponding with you;
3) Processing a job application.

We may combine the information we collect from you with information obtained from other sources to help us improve its overall accuracy and completeness, and to help us better tailor our interactions with you.
In addition, we may also collect information relating to your use of our websites through the use of various technologies, including cookies.

Section 2 : Use and Disclosure
Rabbon Corporation pty ltd uses the information collected for the following purposes:

1) To fulfil your requests;
2) To contact you for client satisfaction surveys, market research or in connection with certain transactions;
3) To support products or services you have obtained from us;
4) By Rabbon Corporation pty ltd and selected organisations for marketing purposes if you have consented to such use;
5) For website statistic purposes.

Section 3 : Data Quality
Rabbon Corporation pty ltd takes all reasonable steps to ensure the personal information we collect is accurate, complete and up to date.

Section 4 : Data Security
Rabbon Corporation pty ltd takes all reasonable steps to ensure the personal information we collect is secure and not available through unauthorised access.

Section 5 : Transparency
On request, Rabbon Corporation pty ltd advises what type of personal information we hold, for what purposes, and how we collect, hold, use and discloses that information.

Section 6 : Access and Correction
Rabbon Corporation pty ltd provides access to individuals of their personal information, for the purpose of review and correction. We have a defined process called Subject Access Request (SAR) to provide you access to your information. You can write an email to our CDO at [email protected] to request for access to information related to your data.

Section 7 : Identifiers
Rabbon Corporation pty ltd does not use Government identifiers as our own.

Section 8 : International Data Flows
Rabbon Corporation pty ltd ensures that any information transferred outside of Australia is advised to the individual in advance, unless it would be a reasonable expectation to complete a transaction.

Section 9 : Sensitive Information
Rabbon Corporation pty ltd will not collect Sensitive Information, as defined by the Privacy Act, without the consent of the individual, unless required by law. All Sensitive information collected is held under a higher level of protection than other personal information.

Section 10 : Complaints and Queries
If you have any complaints or queries, please contact the Chief Data Officer on
[email protected] or +61 (0)280513207.